Favicon of turismo.gob.ec Ministerio de Turismo – Ecuador

Turismo.gob.ec

About Turismo.gob.ec

Turismo.gob.ec has a global Alexa ranking of 350,138. The website server is using IP address 190.152.52.202 and is hosted in Ecuador. The Google page rank of this website is -/10. The website's home page has 124 out-going links. The website taken by NIC.EC Registrar for - on 07-02-2010. Further informations is provided bellow.

Last Updated: 18 days ago

Share Share Share


Site Overview

Screenshot of www.turismo.gob.ec
Host turismo.gob.ec
Ip Address 190.152.52.202
Country Ecuador
Domain Age 6
Created Date: 02-07-2010
Updated Date: 02-07-2014
Expired Date: 02-07-2016
Server nginx
Alexa Rank 350138
Page Rank Google Pagerank of turismo.gob.ec
Page Speed 37%
Google Analytic ID 1

Domain Info

Turismo.gob.ec 6 years old and has gob.ec extension. TLD may be using diffrent purposes. Example: .com extension inherited from "commercial" and uses for generally commercial activities, .net extension inherited from "network" and uses for generally internet activites etc. Its SLD length is equal to 7. SLD length is important for human-readable and brand-friendly and seo-friendly. It must be less than 10 and meaningful that you are/will working on activites.

Domain Age 6 years old
TLD (Top Level Domain) gob.ec
SLD (Second Level Domain) turismo
SLD Length 7

Whois Info

Turismo.gob.ec registered by NIC.EC Registrar for - on 07-02-2010. - renewed on 07-02-2014 until 07-02-2016.

Important Dates
Registered On 07-02-2010
Exprires On 07-02-2016
Updated On 07-02-2014
Registrar Info
Registrar Name NIC.EC Registrar
Registrar Url -
Registrar Organization -

Raw Whois Data



Los datos detallados a continuaci��n por NIC.EC es informacion publica cuyo proposito es
unicamente informativo que sirve para la obtencion de la informacion acerca de o
relacionado con los registros de un Nombre de Dominio. Los datos se muestran de acuerdo
a los datos de NIC.EC en la ultima actualizacion de su base de datos. Al realizar una
busqueda de WHOIS de un dominio, usted declara y acepta que los datos seran utilizados
solo para fines legales y que no utilizara los datos para envios masivos no solicitados
de correo electronico o para publicidad o fines comerciales no solicitados.



Domain Information
Query: turismo.gob.ec
Status: Delegated
Created: 02 Jul 2010
Modified: 02 Jul 2014
Expires: 02 Jul 2016
Name Servers:
    pichincha.andinanet.net
    tungurahua.andinanet.net

Registrar Information
Registrar Name: NIC.EC Registrar
Address: Av Francisco de Orellana No, 234 Edif Blue Towers piso 9 oficina no 902 y 903.
Guayaquil , Guayas
Country: EC
Phone: +593 (4) 3729560




Registrant:
Email Address: mluzuriaga@turismo.gob.ec
Phone Number: 5932-3999333
Fax Number: 5932-3999333

Local Name: Maria Dolores Luzuriaga N.
Local Organisation: Ministerio de Turismo
Local Address:
	El Telegrafo E7-58 entre El Tiempo y Av.de los Shyris Lucia
	Quito, Pichincha 593
	Ecuador



Admin Contact:
Email Address: msosapanta@turismo.gob.ec
Phone Number: 5932-3999333
Fax Number: 5932-3999333

Local Name: Miguel Sosapanta
Local Organisation: Ministerio de Turismo
Local Address:
	Av.de los Shyris N37-265 y El Espectador
	Quito, Pichincha	EC



GeoIP Info

Turismo.gob.ec serves on Riobamba, Ecuador and establish connection to the internet via CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP Internet Service Provider (ISP)

Latitude -1.6667 Longitude -78.6333
City Riobamba Country Ecuador
Country Code EC Region Chimborazo
Region Code 06 Postal Code -
ISP CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EP Timezone America/Guayaquil

DNS Info

A record assigned to 190.152.52.202.

Host Type TTL Class Other
turismo.gob.ec. NS 7199 IN pichincha.andinanet.net.
turismo.gob.ec. NS 7199 IN tungurahua.andinanet.net.
turismo.gob.ec. MX 7199 IN 10 mail.turismo.gob.ec.
turismo.gob.ec. A 7199 IN 190.152.52.202
turismo.gob.ec. TXT 7199 IN "v=spf1 mx a ip4:181.196.51.245/32 ~all"
turismo.gob.ec. SOA 7199 IN root.andinanet.net. hostmaster.andinanet.net. 2017030601 7200 604800 86400 3600

HTTP Header

Status-Code: 200
Response Time: 1037
Server nginx
Date Sat, 11 Mar 2017 21:24:03 GMT
Content-Type text/html; charset=UTF-8
Transfer-Encoding chunked
Connection keep-alive
Vary Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding gzip

Html Elements

Html tags of turismo.gob.ec is listed bellow.

Html Element % Used
a 30 168
li 23 129
div 16 89
span 9 49
ul 5 25
em 5 24
i 4 17
script 3 15
img 3 12
h2 1 5
strong 1 5
button 1 5
section 1 3
ol 1 3
input 1 3
label 1 2
iframe 1 2
h1 1 2
nav 1 2
form 1 2
style 1 1
header 1 1
footer 1 1
br 1 1

Heading

Html Heading used tags of 40aprons.com is listed bellow.

Ministerio de Turismo
pie de pagina
Actual
Servicios
Temas Importantes
Entérate
Tu Gobierno informa

Speed Analysis

User behaviors change everyday. And users aren't patience on the internet. At this point page speed gaining importance. Your pages loading time must be less than 3-5 seconds and response time must be less than or equals 200ms.

turismo.gob.ec opens too slow with 1037 ms response time. turismo.gob.ec loads slow with 4004 ms page load time.

Resource Analysis

The bellow graphic illustrates resource sizes the home page of turismo.gob.ec. As you can see, Html size is 54.2KB and Text size is 1.4KB. This ratios are important for SEO. Text ratio grather than Html Ratio indicates a quality content to Search Engines and a ranking signal.

HTML size 54.2KB
Image resources size 181.8KB
CSS resources size 252.6KB
JS resources size 493.0KB
Number of image resources 17
Number of css resources 22
Number of js resources 27
More
More

Comments